300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD Poster

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD

  • Genre: Action | Drama | War
  • Release Date: 7 March 2014 (USA)
  • Filming Location: New Boyana Film Studios, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Director: Noam Murro
Our Score
92/100
978 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD...

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD

300 Rise of an Empire 2014 Free Movie Online HDtt1253863.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Download
  • Genre: Action | Drama | War
  • Release Date: 7 March 2014 (USA)
  • Filming Location: New Boyana Film Studios, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Director: Noam Murro
  • Stars: Sullivan Stapleton, Rodrigo Santoro, Eva Green | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Junkie XL  (as Junkie XL) 
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Digit In Title | Based On Comic Book | Based On Comic | Second Part | Dark Horse Comics

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Writing Credits By:

  • Zack Snyder (screenplay) &
  • Kurt Johnstad (screenplay)
  • Frank Miller (graphic novel "Xerxes")

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Movie Free Watch Streaming Full Movie In HD without Downloading, Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Full Movie Online streaming for Free And Enjoy 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Stream only here. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014

…Watch in HD 300: Rise of an Empire (2014)…

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Known Trivia

  • The original script featured King Leonidas from 300, but he was ultimately cut out. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 This was due to Gerard Butler, who turned down to reprise his role as Leonidas, since it “wasn’t really [his] thing”. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film was previously called “Xerxes”, the title of the Frank Miller graphic novel on which the film is based, and later “300: The Battle of Artemisia”, the title used during filming. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Ultimately, the present title “300: Rise of an Empire” was used because the other two were deemed too exotic. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Because of the complicated effects involved in making Xerxes a 10 foot giant, Rodrigo Santoro filmed almost all of his scenes alone in a green-screen room and had little/no interaction with the rest of the cast. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 He said it was difficult but he got used to it as he had also done it on the first film. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Rodrigo Santoro spent 6 hours in the make-up chair every single day to morph into his character. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Even after the make-up was done, he couldn’t move much because all of the jewelry and piercing that he was wearing was very delicate and would break if he moved a lot. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Sullivan Stapleton was filming the television series Strike Back while preparing for the film. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 So along with filming every day, he had spend 3 hours training – 1.5 hours in the gym lifting weights and 1.5 hours sword training to get the stunts right. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 He was extremely exhausted at the end of the day. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Sullivan Stapleton said that he was extremely skeptical when he was cast whether he would be able to build the requisite “six pack” for the role. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 He thought some people naturally had it and some people didn’t and he was one of the latter group. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 But once he went through the training, he got “six pack abs” himself and said he was pleased to realize that anybody could develop them with the proper training. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The lead role was offered to Joel Edgerton but he declined. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • The movie was initially going to be about the story of Xerxes and his military expeditions. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 The story and narrative were changed significantly and the script was revised in subsequent drafts to have include the Athenian leader Themistocles. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • Zack Snyder conceptualized the project and wrote the screenplay along with his 300 writing partner Kurt Johnstad and was on-board to direct but dropped off due to commitments to Man of Steel. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Noam Murro was picked by the studio to direct but Zack Snyder still produced the film. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • Jamie Blackley was originally cast in the role of Calisto, but before filming began, he was replaced by Jack O’Connell. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |

Tag 300: Rise of an Empire (2014): 300: Rise of an Empire Trailer 2013 Official Teaser – 2014 Movie , 300: Rise of an Empire Trailer 2013 – Official 2014 movie trailer in HD – starring Sullivan Stapleton, Eva Green, Lena Headey, Hans Matheson, Rodrigo , 300: Rise of an Empire – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia 300: Rise of an Empire is an upcoming 2014 American action film directed by Noam Murro, It is a follow-up to the 2006 film 300, taking place before, during, and after , 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) – IMDb After its victory over Leonidas’ 300, the Persian Army under the command of Xerxes marches south towards the major Greek city-states, The Democratic city of Athens , 300 Rise of an Empire Full Movie Part 1 – YouTube – Video 300 Rise of an Empire Full Movie Part 1 – YouTube watch 300 Movie online in hindi, watch 300 Rise of an Empire hd movie online, 300 Movie part 1 full , Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Full Movie Online Free | Free , You can Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Full Movie Online Free here, Recommended for you Watching 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Online 720p HD Movie Streaming Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Online Free Movies Streaming , Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Online Free Movies Streaming – You can watch and download 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) full free streaming Full In HD online 300: Rise of an Empire | Coming Soon | Movie Synopsis and info 300: Rise of an Empire synopsis and movie info, Based on Frank Miller’s latest graphic novel Xerxes and told in the breathtaking visual style of the , 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) – Movie Trailers – Fandango.com Watch 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) movie trailers, including 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) scenes, clips and cast interviews at Fandango.com, 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) – News – IMDb 300: Rise of an Empire on IMDb: Movies, TV, Celebs, and more, 300: Rise of an Empire – Official Trailer 1 [HD] – YouTube Based on Frank Miller’s latest graphic novel Xerxes, and told in the breathtaking visual style of the blockbuster “300,” this new chapter of the epic saga ,

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Plot: The Greek general Themistocles battles an invading army of Persians under the mortal-turned-god, Xerxes. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Full summary » |  »

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Story: After its victory over Leonidas’ 300, the Persian Army under the command of Xerxes marches south towards the major Greek city-states. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 The Democratic city of Athens, first on the path of Xerxes’ army, bases its strength on its fleet, led by admiral Themistocles. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Themistocles is forced to an unwilling alliance with the traditional rival of Athens, oligarchic Sparta whose might lies with its superior infantry troops. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 But Xerxes still reigns supreme in numbers over sea and land. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Written byGargantuan Media

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Download

  • Mark Canton known as producer
  • Marty P. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Ewing known as executive producer
  • Craig J. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Flores known as executive producer
  • Alex Garcia known as production executive
  • Bernie Goldmann known as producer
  • Jon Jashni known as executive producer
  • Stephen Jones known as executive producer
  • Gianni Nunnari known as producer
  • Roee Sharon known as co-producer
  • Deborah Snyder known as producer
  • Zack Snyder known as producer
  • Thomas Tull known as producer

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Watch Online FullCast & Crew:

  • Lena Headey known as Queen Gorgo
  • Eva Green known as Artemisia
  • Rodrigo Santoro known as Xerxes
  • Sullivan Stapleton known as Themistocles
  • David Wenham known as Dilios
  • Jack O'Connell known as Calisto
  • Callan Mulvey known as Scyllias
  • Caitlin Carmichael known as Young Artemisia – Age 8
  • Luke Roberts known as Butcher
  • Hans Matheson known as Aesyklos
  • Andrew Tiernan known as Ephialtes
  • Scott Burn known as Spartan Warrior
  • Vincent Walsh known as Naval Commander (rumored)
  • Andrew Pleavin known as Daxos
  • Ashraf Barhom known as General Bandari
  • Jeffrey James Lippold known as Greek Shipwright (rumored)
  • Mark Killeen known as Greek Commander
  • Nancy McCrumb known as Athenian Woman
  • Igal Naor known as King Darius
  • Julian Stone known as Voice Actor
  • Steven Cree
  • David Sterne known as Old Statesman
  • Marc Trottier known as Spartan Warrior
  • Trayan Milenov-Troy known as Greek Warrior
  • Peter Ferdinando known as Greek Ambassador
  • Wayne Dalglish known as Young Spartan
  • Bo Roberts known as Spartan warrior
  • George Georgiou known as Greek Citizen
  • Max Decker known as Daius
  • John Michael Herndon known as Senator #4
  • Ben Turner known as General Artaphernes
  • Christopher Boyer known as Senator #1
  • Christopher Sciueref known as General Kashani
  • Joel Shock known as Spartan Warrior
  • Jaswant Dev Shrestha known as Armenian Advisor
  • Andrei Claude known as Persian General (rumored)
  • Mark Aaron Wagner known as Artemesia Father
  • Jade Chynoweth known as 13-year-old Artemesia
  • Steve Humphreys
  • Hunter Clowdus known as Spartan Warrior
  • Nick Court known as Theban Commander
  • Asen Asenov known as Politician 3
  • Ayman Samman known as Persian Merchant
  • Fred Ochs known as Senator 2
  • Michael Johns known as Spartan Warrior
  • Georgi Stanislavov known as Persian Bomber 03
  • Anton Poriazov known as Greek Oarsman
  • Cvetomir Ivanov known as Greek Warrior
  • Christopher Maleki known as Reza (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: 300: Rise of an Empire (2014)
  • Ozzy Alvarez known as key special makeup effects artist
  • Angela Angelova known as sfx makeup coordinator
  • Daniela Avramova known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Sidony Etherton known as makeup artist
  • Ryk Fortuna known as prosthetics technician: Fractured FX
  • Millennium Fx known as life casting
  • Kelly Golden known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Eryn Krueger Mekash known as makeup artist
  • Lorraine Martin known as makeup artist: Eva Green additional photography
  • Cass McClure known as prosthetics technician: Fractured FX
  • Mike Mekash known as makeup artist
  • Liz Mendoza known as makeup artist: Los Angeles
  • Danielle Noe known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens designer/painter
  • Ani Plotkin-Maloney known as makeup artist
  • Justin Raleigh known as makeup department head: additional photography
  • Justin Raleigh known as special makeup effects department head
  • Clare Ramsey known as hair stylist
  • Clare Ramsey known as makeup artist
  • Aileen Seaton known as hair designer
  • Aileen Seaton known as makeup designer
  • Iva Shtabekova known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Petya Simeonova known as makeup artist
  • Yana Stoyanova known as key makeup artist: Bulgaria
  • Natalie Thimm known as makeup artist: Los Angeles
  • Valentin Valov known as makeup artist
  • Greta Velikova known as makeup artist
  • Jill Warner known as shipping coordinator
  • Steve Winsett known as special makeup effects artist
  • Felicity Wright known as hair stylist
  • Felicity Wright known as makeup artist
  • Kristina Zlateva known as special makeup effects assistant

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Art Department:

  • Mirel Ahmed known as lead sculptor
  • Henry Alvarado known as art department assistant: additional photography – Los Angeles
  • Pavel Bayraktarski known as storyboard artist
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as concept designer
  • Christopher Brändström known as concept art
  • Dirk Buchmann known as property master
  • Don 'Tex' Clark known as on-set dresser
  • Jon Colson known as greensman
  • Anna Daverova known as art department assistant
  • Maria Doicheva known as lead painter
  • Stoyan Doychev known as assistant painter
  • Leif Einarsson known as previz artist
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as head sculptor
  • Glenn Forbes known as assistant prop master
  • Jeff Frost known as concept model maker
  • Nikolay Georgiev known as greenery
  • Branka Gligorova known as assistant art coordinator
  • Anna Hadzhieva known as art department coordinator
  • Roger Holden known as key greensman
  • Will Holden known as chargehand greensman
  • Dimitar Hristovich known as h.o.d. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 painter
  • Sebastian Ize known as property master: reshoots
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as illustrator
  • Gavin Johnson known as greensman
  • Adam Khalid known as art department assistant
  • Allison Klein known as art department coordinator
  • Barry Kootchin known as head paint coordinator
  • David R. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Lawson known as construction medic
  • Tammy S. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Lee known as set designer
  • Adam Lewis known as greensman
  • Robert Lucas known as leadman: additional photography – Los Angeles
  • Jason Mahakian known as concept model maker
  • Stefan Manchev known as set designer
  • Rosen Marinkov known as assistant greensman
  • Richard F. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Mays known as digital set designer
  • Robert McKinnon known as concept artist
  • Martin L. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Mercer known as storyboard artist
  • Michael Meyers known as concept artist
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Yossif Mladenov known as set designer
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital concept scultor
  • Axel Nicolet known as construction manager
  • Ivailo Nikolov known as concept artist
  • Nikolai Nikolov known as set designer
  • Jay Oliva known as storyboard artist
  • Vladimir Petkov known as lead man carpenter
  • Anshuman Prasad known as set designer
  • Stuart Rankine known as propmaster: additional photography
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Todd Rex known as sculptor
  • Krasimir Rizov known as graphic designer
  • Vishal Sanghani known as prelighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual artist
  • Brian Shell known as construction coordinator
  • Dean Sherriff known as concept artist
  • Craig Shoji known as illustrator
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Rosen Stefanov known as leadman: set dressing
  • Kristian Stoyanov known as set dresser
  • Gary Thomas known as storyboard artist
  • Peter Tsenov known as assistant painter
  • Randall D. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Wilkins known as set designer
  • Evgeni Yordanov known as construction manager
  • Ulrich Zeidler known as concept artist
  • Francesco Corvino known as concept artist and matte painter (uncredited)
  • Ardeshir Radpour known as props (uncredited)
  • Christian Ramirez known as props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Watch Online Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 (as Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Pictures) (presents)
  • Legendary Pictures (presents)
  • Cruel & Unusual Films
  • Atmosphere Entertainment MM
  • Hollywood Gang Productions

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Download Other Companies:

  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dynamic International Freight Services  freight forwarders
  • HorrorFlix  special thanks
  • Method Design  opening logos
  • P+A  poster design (uncredited)
  • Panalux  underwater lighting equipment
  • Refinery, The  poster design (uncredited)
  • Salon  Avid HD editing equipment

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Distributors:

  • InterCom (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Entertainment (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 (2014) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Download Special Effects:

  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Centroid Motion Capture
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Fractured FX (special make-up effects and creature creation)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization)
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)
  • XYZ-RGB (3D cyberscanning and modelling)

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Watch Online Visual Effects by:

  • Heather Abels known as matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
  • Eri Adachi known as compositor: cinesite
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as matchmove and rotoAnimation
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging specialist
  • Shish Aikat known as education manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Tosin Akinwoye known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Frank Akrong known as digital compositor
  • Erik Akutagawa known as digital image resources supervisor
  • Victoria Albanese known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jake Albers known as compositor
  • Michael Allen known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • David Andrade known as camera & layout artist
  • Sakharkar Anjum known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout td: MPC
  • Mark Anthony Austin known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Emi Baba known as digital artist: Scanline VFX
  • Zahida Bacchus known as stereo production supervisor
  • James Baker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Bryan Bartlett known as compositor: MPC
  • Gunjan Baruah known as roto & paint artist
  • Leah Beevers known as lead technical animator
  • Nick Bell known as crowd technical director: Cinesite
  • Stephen Bennett known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jan Berner known as lead effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Alex Betancourt known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Bird known as render wrangler
  • Peter Blackburn known as digital compositor
  • Adam Blank known as matchmove supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Ilona Blyth known as visual effects producer
  • David Bohorquez known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Micha Boström known as layout td
  • Christine Boy known as junior digital compositor
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Neal Bradshaw known as scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Xavier Breuil known as effects technical director
  • Amy Brunolli known as stereo coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Izet Buco known as visual effects lead compositor: MPC
  • Chad Buehler known as digital compositor
  • Christian Burggraf known as system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Jeremy Burns known as in-house compositor
  • Dorian Bustamante known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Naomi Butler known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Hélène Bécourt known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Colin Campbell known as digital compositor
  • Daniela Campos Little known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Marco Carboni known as senior crowd td: MPC London
  • Ronan Carr known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Rodrigo Carrasco known as 3D scanning technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Chas Cash known as FX TD: Cinesite
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Jo-Wan Chao known as modeling lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Hunter Chase known as digital compositor
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as senior compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Jeremy Chinn known as modeling development lead: Rhythm and Hues
  • Daniel Chirwa known as digital compositor
  • Steve Cho known as senior compositor
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Sandesh Chonkar known as modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Marvin Chua known as render i/o coordinator
  • Sun Chung known as matte painter
  • Martin Ciastko known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Simone Ciliani known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Ivan Cipriani known as digital compositor
  • Peter Claes known as lead effects artist: Method Studios
  • Alex Clarke known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Chris Clough known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Patrick Conaty known as lead compositor
  • Lyle Cooley known as lead crowd technical director: Cinesite
  • Laurent Cordier known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Sam Cox known as layout artist: MPC
  • Grahame Curtis known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Mark Curtis known as compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
  • Marcello Da Silva known as matchmove artist: cinesite
  • Nick Damico known as visual effects artist
  • Rhitam Das known as roto/prep artist
  • Aurore de Blois known as compositing sequence lead
  • Emmanuel De Lange known as matchmove artist: cinesite
  • Carlos Patrick De Leon known as visual effects artist
  • Jo De Mey known as prep artist: Cinesite
  • Manuela Schmidt de Souza known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Gabriel Dedic known as research & development: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Christophe Dehaene known as digital compositor
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Christian Deiß known as pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Stanley A. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Chong Deng known as render technical director: MPC
  • Ivy Depies known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Brian Dickett known as senior compositor
  • Jesus Diez Perez known as digital compositor
  • Kenny DiGiordano known as previs artist
  • Hannes Doornaert known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Hunt Dougherty known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Paul Driver known as visual effects line producer
  • Bogdan Dubovyk known as senior modeler: MPC
  • Jeremie Ducrocq known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as matte painter: Scanline VFX
  • John Dutcher known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Bronwyn Edwards known as 2d supervisor
  • Christopher Edwards known as previsualization creative director: The Third Floor
  • Marijn Eken known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Chris Elmer known as lead lighting artist
  • Brian Emerson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brady Endres known as assistant digital asset manager
  • Anders Ericson known as visual effects
  • Alexander Eriksson known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Gianpietro Fabre known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Mathieson Facer known as pipeline technical director
  • Saeed Faridzadeh known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Manuel Ferdinand known as research & development: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Bruno Fernandes known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Catarina Ferreira known as compositor: cinesite
  • Tommaso Fioretti known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tiziano Fioriti known as digital matte painter
  • Heather Flynn known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Cheri Fojtik known as texture paint lead
  • Cheri Fojtik known as visual effects artist
  • Marvin Fonacier known as senior systems engineer
  • Frederick Fowles known as senior rigger / td
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Frade known as compositor: mpc
  • Mathias Frodin known as digital compositor
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: cinesite
  • James Furlong known as matte painter
  • Leila Gaed known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Megan Galbraith known as visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Murray Gale known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Juan Jesús García known as lead 3D matte artist: MPC
  • Abdel Halim Garess known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Nikos Gatos known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Mikael Genachte-Lebail known as lead matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kevin George known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Yana Georgieva known as visual effects production assistant
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Sheila Giroux known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jan Glöckner known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Guenever Goik known as compositor
  • John Goodman known as animation supervisor
  • Vincent Goodsell known as compositing artist
  • Namita Gotephode known as modeling and shading manager
  • Goutham known as effects coordinator
  • Goutham known as sequence coordinator
  • Paul Greenwood known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nicola Greuter known as junior compositor: cinesite
  • Erik Griott known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Omar Gudjonsson known as senior compositor
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead layout artist
  • Nicolas Guiraud known as visual effects artist
  • Rhonda C. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Gunner known as visual effects producer
  • Ayanava Gupta known as texture painter
  • Carl Guyenette known as visual effects artist
  • Markus Hagemeier known as visual effects associate producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Betsy Asher Hall known as senior look development: Rhythm and Hues
  • Luan Hall known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Harden known as visual effects editor: mpc
  • Peter Hardy known as visual effects artist
  • Sean Hargreaves known as matte painter
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor
  • David Harter known as compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Jasmin Hasel known as visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Ed Hawkins known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ian Heathcock known as rotoscope artist: Gener8
  • Daniel Heder known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Volker Heisterberg known as visual effects artist
  • Charley Henley known as visual effects supervisor
  • Steven Hensley known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Laurent Herveic known as lead modeller
  • Martin Hession known as visual effects
  • Junji Hirano known as effects technical director
  • Bryan Hirota known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Finlay Hogg known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Richard E. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Hollander known as visual effects supervisor
  • Gábor Hoványi known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Julia Hiroko Howe known as digital asset manager
  • Barry Howell known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Chung-Yin Hsieh known as background plate prep: Scanline VFX
  • Danny Huerta known as vfx production manager
  • Jess Hunt known as compositor
  • János Hunyadi known as modeler: Scanline VFX
  • Andrew Hutton known as visual effects artist
  • Nile Hylton known as senior crowd technical director: Cinesite
  • Stefan Ihringer known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Lia Ioanniti known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Travis Wade Ivy known as compositor
  • Zave Jackson known as 2D supervisor: Cinesite
  • Alexander Jacquet known as digital compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephen James known as lead compositor: Scanline VFX
  • Sabine Janetzka known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Antoine Jannic known as digital compositor
  • Kelly Jean-Ware known as cg production manager
  • Arthur Jeppe known as look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects coordinator
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Gareth Jones known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Owen Jones known as lighting artist
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Uday Joshi known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Sian Judge known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mark Julien known as compositor
  • Robert Junggeburt known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Dinesh K. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ranajoy Kar known as digital artist
  • Sandro Kath known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Hussin Khan known as production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
  • Dave Kim known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eric Kimelton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jenny King known as vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
  • Andrew Kinnear known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Claver Knovick known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as production support: MPC
  • Alec Knox known as senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
  • Arek Komorowski known as compositing supervisor: MPC Vancouver
  • Allie Koppel known as previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
  • Ciril Koshyk known as digital compositor
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller
  • Konstantinos Koutsoliotas known as digital compositor
  • Marshall Richard Krasser known as compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Michel Kreisel Vaisberg known as digital compositor
  • Eva Kristjáns known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Andrea Krupp known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Norman Krüsmann known as digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Arnand Kularajah known as digital asset manager
  • Sujay Kumar G. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 known as matchmove lead: MPC
  • Boon Yeo Kwen known as roto animator: Scanline VFX
  • Davide La Sala known as senior character technical director
  • Joshua LaCross known as compositor
  • Charles Lai known as digital compositor
  • Ganesh Lamkhade known as matchmove artist
  • Josh Lange known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Felix Laser known as compositing lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Allyn Lawson known as technical animation technical director
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Julius Lechner known as digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Eric D Legare known as animation pipeline supervisor
  • Benoit Legros known as digital compositor
  • Janek Lender known as layout td
  • Marco Leone known as digital compositor
  • Andy Lesniak known as cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Chen Lin known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • John Lindstein known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Bryan Litson known as lead lighting artist
  • Cindy Liu known as visual effects editor: mpc
  • Clementine Lo known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jonathan Logsdon known as animation layout td
  • Lara Lom known as senior visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Stephen Huynh Lu known as pipeline technical director
  • Adam Lucas known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Miguel Macaya known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Francesc Macia known as roto/prep artist: cinesite
  • Simon Maddocks known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Angela Magrath known as techanim head of department
  • Kevin Mah known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Sameer Malik known as digital effects
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: cinesite
  • Sophie Marfleet known as digital compositor
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production manager
  • Edward Martin known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Fran Martinez known as digital compositor
  • Jérôme Martinez known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dan Mason known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Laszlo Mates known as lead lighting technical director
  • Roger Mathews known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Gaurav Mathur known as effects technical director
  • Adam Matis known as roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
  • Steve Matson known as matte painter
  • Eric Mattson known as matte painter
  • Rick McMahon known as compositor
  • Jeremy Meltzer known as senior compositor
  • Juan Carlos Mendoza known as digital compositor
  • Moiz Merchant known as crowd technical director: Scanline vfx
  • Andre Mercier known as previsualization artist
  • Michel Mielke known as visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Justin Mijal known as modeling lead: Scanline VFX
  • Scott Miller known as studio manager: Scanline VFX
  • Brad Minnich known as visual effects editor
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist: MPC
  • Oliver Money known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Alex Moon known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Bastien Mortelecque known as visual effects artist
  • Walid Mouawad known as 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lead lighting: Cinesite
  • Mohsen Mousavi known as digital effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modeller: MPC
  • Atyeb Muneer known as digital compositor
  • Sandra Murta known as layout/crowd artist
  • Karthick Muthukumar known as digital compositor
  • Masa Narita known as modeler: Method Studios
  • Ryan Neal known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Helen Newby known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital artist
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • John Norris known as visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
  • Matthew Novak known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Péter Obornik known as lighting td: MPC
  • Martin Ofori known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Artemis Oikonomopoulou known as layout: Cinesite
  • Carolyn Oros known as previsualization technical director: The Third Floor
  • Julie Orosz known as visual effects producer
  • Héctor M. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Ortiz known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Nitheesh P.C. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sumit Pabbi known as effects technical director
  • Camille Paleni known as digital compositor
  • Ming Pan known as concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sanjay Panchal known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Anubhav Pandey known as matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Betsy Paterson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jane Paton known as digital compositor
  • Joe Pavlo known as lead compositor
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Aymeric Perceval known as sequence lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Menelaos Peristeridis known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Eric Petey known as animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
  • Jason Pethtel known as matte painting technical director
  • Yakim Petrov known as visual effects production assistant
  • Diego Piccinato known as lead compositor: Scanline
  • Victor Pillet known as technical animator
  • Jo Plaete known as lead crowd technical director
  • Danielle Plantec known as visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as digital modeler
  • Stephanie Pocklington known as environment technical director
  • Melvin Polayah known as lead layout artist
  • Felix Pomeranz known as lead data wrangler
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove artist
  • Christian Poullay known as matchmove artist: cinesite
  • Kukal Prasanth known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Terron Pratt known as digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ryan Prestridge known as lead matte painting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as visual effects
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereographer: MPC
  • Maickel Quinet known as digital compositor
  • Jason Quintana known as crowd supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Winston Quitasol known as senior digital compositor
  • Eren Ramadan known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Karthik Ramasamy known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ambrish Rangan known as lead matchmove artist: MPC
  • Satheesh Rangasamy known as digital compositor
  • Clint G. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Reagan known as previz supervisor
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as compositor
  • Kieran Reed known as layout: Cinesite
  • Gábor Reikort known as environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
  • Ralph Reinle known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ari Reisner known as compositor
  • Shinichi Rembutsu known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Rhein known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Javier Roca known as digital compositor
  • Raul Rodriguez Romeo known as motion control operator
  • Antonio Rodríguez Díaz known as digital compositor
  • Timo Rolle known as visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Marc Rubone known as digital compositor
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Alessandro Sabbioni known as visual effects artist
  • Matthew Sacchitella known as render i/o coordinator
  • Jasdip Sagar known as visual effects artist
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove artist
  • Ramprasad Sampath known as visual effects research and development
  • Arnab Sanyal known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Kosta Saric known as visual effects editor
  • Benjamin Scabell known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Federico Scarbini known as visual effects artist
  • Casey Schatz known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Michael Scheffler known as system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Franz Schiller known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Paul Schlie known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Jamie Schumacher known as digital environment artist
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jaeil Seo known as digital artist
  • David Sewell known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Shareef Shanawany known as effects technical director
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist: MPC
  • Kerry Shea known as previsualization producer: The Third Floor
  • Saurabh Shenai known as visual effects artist
  • Natasha Shetye known as production coordinator
  • Randal Shore known as head of production: Moving Picture Company
  • Ben Shupe known as previsualization artist
  • Luke Sikking known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Marcela A. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Silva known as roto & paint artist
  • Rahul Sinha known as matchmove artist
  • John Sissen known as layout: Cinesite
  • David Sjodin known as compositor
  • Nate Smith known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Patrick Smith known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Dinesh Soni known as lead animation technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Liam Spencer known as digital compositor
  • P. 300: Rise of an Empire 2014 Sriram known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Julie Stark known as sequence supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Paul Stemmer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighter: Cinesite
  • David Stephens known as visual effects editor: mpc
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: cinesite
  • Paul Stevens known as visual effects production assistant
  • James Stone known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Trent Stroud known as modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jim Su known as rigging supervisor
  • Mirek Suchomel known as visual effects compositor
  • Jason Summersgill known as compositor
  • Monica Sun known as visual effects
  • Quentin Sur known as layout td: MPC
  • Stefan Susemihl known as digital compositor
  • Attila Szalma known as digital environment artist
  • András Szõcs known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Mahmood Tariq known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Dann Tarmy known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Joe Tarrant known as matchmove artist
  • Ben Taylor known as systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Vincent Techer known as visual effects
  • Will Telford known as digital effects supervisor
  • Jateen Thakkar known as sequence supervisor
  • Nicholas Theisen known as digital imaging specialist
  • Dhanoop Thiruthimmal known as roto/prep artist
  • Neville Thomason known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as matchmove roto animation department assistant: The Moving Picture Company
  • Dan Tindell known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Le Joyce Tong known as effects technical director: Rhythm and Hues
  • Huan Tran known as lead lighting director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sanju Travis known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tom Truscott known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Janice Tso known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Iyi Tubi known as compositor
  • Kraig Tytus known as visual effects coordinator
  • Randy Ui known as visual effects artist
  • Frank John Unger known as visual effects artist
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz known as digital compositor
  • Richard Van De Steenoven known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as digital compositor
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Steve Viola known as executive creative director: method design, opening logos
  • Johannes Vogl known as 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Rafael Vormittag known as digital compositor
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as FX TD: Cinesite
  • Nashia Wachsman known as lead visual effects coordinator
  • Sagar Wakankar known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Jessica Wan known as digital compositor
  • Karen Wand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nye Warburton known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Dan Warder known as senior fx artist
  • Joshua Wassung known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Martin Toby Watson known as visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
  • Alex Webb known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ollie Weigall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • José Manuel Weil known as 3d artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Tom Whittington known as compositor
  • Royston Willcocks known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Joni Williams known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Robin Williams known as visual effects assistant: additional photography
  • Doug Winder known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Jamie Wong known as digital compositor
  • Pat Wong known as lead compositor
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as matte artist: cinesite
  • Christian Wood known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • James Worlidge known as visual effects production assistant
  • Bjoern Wortmann known as compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
  • Klaus Wuchta known as compositor
  • Tuba Yalcin known as effects technical director: Scanline VFX
  • Niki Yoblonski known as digital artist
  • Robert Young known as digital compositor
  • Alyssa Zarate known as matte painter
  • Xin Zhou known as senior matte painter: MPC
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon
  • Jerry Zigounakis known as previz artist
  • Briana Aeby known as visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Adam Arnot Drummond known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Oleksiy Golovchenko known as digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Isaac Hingley known as previsualization artist: : Pixomondo (uncredited)
  • Pablo Holcer known as sequence supervisor (uncredited)

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated R for strong sustained sequences of stylized bloody violence throughout, a sex scene, nudity and some language

..

 
 

300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database


300: Rise of an Empire (2014) Free Movie Online HD Related Movie


Watch Full Movie City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly’s Gold (1994) Free HD Movie Poster
Windtalkers (2002) Movie Free Online Movie Poster
Watch Spider-Man 2 (2004) Free Movie Stream HD Movie Poster
Serenity (2005) Free Movie Download HD Movie Poster
Watch Full Movie Deception (2008) Free Movie Poster


Posted on August 22, 2014 by admin in Uncategorized | Tags: , , , .

Leave a Reply


four − 2 =